Latest Results

2018 ANB NQ NATURALS

Novice Figure
1stJaime Harris
2ndDaynee Grech
3rdSharon Martin
Open Figure Short
1stAimee Pilcher
2ndDana Snelling
Open Figure Tall
1stAmber Haines
Masters Figure
1stLinda Gloger
2ndSharon Calvert
3rdSharon Collins
Grand Masters Figure
1stGretal Frumento Gonder
2ndPaula Jean Allen
Ultra Grand Masters Figure
1stBridgette Kidcaff
2ndSally Sturgeon
3rdToni Lake
Classic Grand Masters Figure
1stLeanne De Weerd
OVERALL FIGUREGretal Frumento Gonder
Figure International Short
1stDaynee Grech
2ndPaula  Jean Allen
3rdBridgette Kidcaff
Figure International Tall
1stLinda Gloger
2ndGretel Frumento Gonder
3rdAmber Haines
Open Male Muscle Model
1stMitchell Noonan
2ndLiam Gosley
Teenage Men
1stRyan Jack Davies
2ndRangi Pehi
Grand Masters Men
1stMick Ing
Ultra Grand Masters Men
1stPaul Schaetti
Novice Men
1stDolton Ramke
Open Under 70kg
1stMitchell Noonan
Open Under 80kg
1stPeter Campbell
2ndAmrit Singh
OVERALL MENS
1stPeter Campbell
2ndAmrit Singh
3rdMitchell Noonan
Swimwear Under 25
1stBreanna De Maria
2ndTeagan Scrimgeour
Swimwear Under 35
1stEmma Ashton
2ndAllison Arnold
3rdLauren Wilson
Swimwear Under 45
1stPaula Lewis
2ndLeanne Garrett
3rdTeresa Atkinson
OVERALL SWIMWEAR MODELBreanna De Maria
Fitness Model Under 25
1stMadison Dry
2ndKaydee Chatfield
3rdTara Sutton
Fitness Model Under 35
1stKate Botma
2ndLeah Hargreaves
3rdClaire Moffat
Fitness Model Under 45
1stCourtney Mason
Fitness Model Classic
1stCarmel Lillyst
OVERALL FITNESS MODELCourtney Mason
Swimsuit International Short
1stMadison Dry
2ndTara Sutton
3rdLauren Wilson
Swimsuit International Tall
1stKaydee Chatfield
2ndBreanna De Maria
3rdKate Bodma
FEMALE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDAngela Atkinson
MALE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDMitchell Noonan
BEST FEMALE POSERLinda Gloger
MOST SUCCESSFUL PTPaula Pool
BRENDA McDONALD ACHIEVEMENT AWARDPeter Henderson

2018 MACKAY REGIONALS

Novice Figure
1stDaynee Grech
Open Figure Short
1stAimee Pilcher
Masters Figure
1stSharon Calvert
2ndAngela Atkinson
Grand Masters Figure 
1stPaula Jean Allen
Ultra Grand Masters Figure
1stBridget Kidcaff
OVERALL FIGURE
1stAimee Pilcher
2ndBridget Kidcaff
3rdSharon Calvert
Figure International Short
1stDaynee Grech
2ndPaula Jean Allen
3rdBridget Kidcaff
Figure International Tall
1stAngela Atkinson
2ndSharon Calvert
Open Male Muscle Physique
1stMitchell Noonan
2ndLiam Gosley
3rdHayden Lang
Teenage Men
1stRyan Jack Davies
Junior Men
1stLiam Gosley
Open Under 80kg
1stAmrit Singh
Open Under 90kg
1stChris Woodland
Open Over 90kg
1stAndrew McKenzie
OVERALL MEN
1stChris Woodland
2ndAmrit Singh
3rdAndrew McKenzie
Swimwear Model Under 25
1stTeagan Scrimgeour
2ndAntonia McInerney
Swimwear Model Under 35
1stEmma Ashton
2ndJenna McIntosh
Swimwear Model Under 45
1stAnne Marie Pisani
2ndTeresa Atkinson
Fitness Model Under 35
1stKate Botma
2ndKira Whitestyles
Fitness Model Under 45
1stMonique McLoughlin
2ndMonique McKenzie
OVERALL SWIMWEAR MODELAnne Marie Pisani
OVERALL FITNESS MODELMonique McLoughlin
Swimsuit International Short
1stEmma Ashton
2ndMonique McKenzie
Swimsuit International Tall
1stAnne Marie Pisani
2ndAntonia McInerney
3rdKate Botma
Female Encouragement AwardDaynee Grech
Male Encouragement AwardHayden Lang
Best Female PoserPaula Jean Allen
Best Male PoserAmrit Singh
Best Theme WearEmma Ashton
Most Successful PTPaula Pool

2018 SOUTH PACIFIC MODEL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Male Muscle Model/Physique
1stGavin Gudenswager
2ndBrett Marsh
Swimwear Model U25
1stKaydee Chatfield
2ndBridgette Springall
Swimwear Model U35
1stSunawin Hahngra
2rdChristina Morianos
3rdSamantha Watson
Fitness Model U25
1stRebecca Moore
2ndMichelle Keys
3rdMadison Dry
Fitness Model Classic
1stSue Currie
2ndLee Ann Schafer
Swimsuit International Short
1stMadison Dry
2ndChristina Morianos
3rdSue Currie
 Swimsuit International Tall
1stKaydee Chatfield
2ndRebecca McQuarrie
3rdBridgette Springall
OVERALL SWIMWEAR MODELSUNAWIN HAHNGRA
OVERALL FITNESS MODELREBECCA MOORE
OVERALL SWIMSUIT INTERNATIONALMADISON DRY
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD FEMALESAMANTHA WATSON
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD MALEGAVIN GUDENSWAGER
BEST THEME WEARMICHELLE KEYS

 

2018 SOUTH PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIPS FIGURE AND BODYBUILDING

Novice Figure Tall
1stRochelle Hattam
2ndKelly Russell
Open Figure
1stBelinda Cook
Masters Figure
1stAmanda Harbin
Grand Masters Figure
1stToni Lake
Ultra Grand Masters Figure
1stWin Marsh
Figure International Short
1stToni Lake
2ndWin Marsh
Figure International Tall
1stRochelle Hattam
2ndBelinda Cook
3rdKelly Russell
Grand Masters Men
1stBrett Marsh
Novice Men
1stGavin Gudenswager
Open Mens Under 80kg
1stPeter Campbell
Open Mens Over 90kg
1stSimmie Loban
Overall Mens
1stSimmie Loban
2ndGavin Gudenswager
3rdPeter Campbell
OVERALL MENSSIMMIE LOBAN
OVERALL FIGUREAMANDA HARBIN
OVERALL FIGURE INTERNATIONALROCHELLE HATTAM
BEST MALE POSERSIMMIE LOBAN
MOST SUCCESSFUL PTPETER CAMPBELL

2018 CORAL COST CLASSIC MODEL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Swimwear Model U25
1stSarah Kelly
2ndBridgette Springall
3rdMichelle Keys
Swimwear Model U35
1stShannyn Pool
2ndAngela Olsen
Swimwear Model Classic
1stAngela Van Balen
2ndKelly Matthews
3rdDeborah Shyers
Fitness Model U25
1stEmily Said
2ndMadison Dry
3rdDakota Brandenburg
Fitness Model U35
1stSkye Jones
2ndPrue Miller
3rdRenee Renz
Fitness Model Classic
1stJoeleen Poggioli
Swimsuit International Short
1stMadison Dry
2ndShannyn Pool
3rdDakota Brandenburg
Swimsuit International Tall
1stBridgette Springall
2ndKaydee Chatfield
3rdRenee Renz
Novice Figure Tall
1stRochelle Hattam
Open Figure
1stAmber Haines
Masters Figure
1stAmanda Harbin
Grand Masters Figure
1stMichelle Gow
2ndToni Lake
Ultra Grand Masters Figure
1stWin Marsh
Figure International Short
1stToni Lake
2ndWin Marsh
Figure International Tall
1stAmber Haines
2ndRochelle Hattam
3rdAmanda Harbin
Muscle Model/Physique
1stLuke Scott
2ndGavin Gudenswager
3rdBrett Marsh
Junior Men
1stDamien Lillyst
Grant Masters Men
1stBrett Marsh
2ndJeff Hyde
Novice Men
1stGavin Gudenswager
2ndJarrad Hajdu
3rdReece Jensen
Open Under 70kg
1stLuke Scott
Open Under 80kg
1stPeter Campbell
Open Over 90kg
1stSimmie Loban
FEMALE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDANGELA OLSEN
MALE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDDAMIEN LILLYST
BEST POSER - MALESIMMIE LOBAN
BEST THEME WEARRENEE RENZ
MOST SUCCESSFUL PTDENISE DELISEO
OVERALL SWIMWEAR MODELSARAH KELLY
OVERALL FITNESS MODELEMILY SAID
OVERALL SWIMSUIT INTERNATIONALMADISON DRY
OVERALL FIGUREAMANDA HARBIN
OVERALL FIGURE INTERNATIONALAMBER HAINES
OVERALL MENSLUKE SCOTT

2017 ANB NQ NATURALS MODEL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Open Male Fitness Model
1stRyan Knopke
2ndKenneth Christensen
Open Male Muscle Model
1stAlexander Springall
2ndJames Barclay
Swimwear Model Under 25
1stLisa Venables
2ndSarah Kelly
3rdJessica Mitchell
Swimwear Model Under 35
1stTeal Mogford
2ndJedda Godlewski
Swimwear Model Classic
1stKylie Pickering
Fitness Model Under 25
1stKarli Williams
Fitness Model Under 35
1stDanica Kelly
2ndRebecca Chilmaid
3rdTari Sagig
Fitness Model Classic
1stMasako Ware
2ndKelly Cavallaro
Swimsuit International Short
1stRebecca Chilmaid
2ndTeal Mogford
3rdLisa Venables
Swimsuit International Tall
1stKarli Williams
2ndDanica Kelly
3rdSarah Kelly
OVERALL SWIMWEAR MODELLISA VENABLES
OVERALL FITNESS MODELKARLI WILLIAMS
OVERALL SWIMSUIT INTERNATIONALREBECCA CHILMAID

2017 ANB FIGURE AND BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Novice Figure Short
1stMonique MacKenzie
Novice Figure Tall
1stKarli Williams
2ndMary Ann Williams
3rdMardi Nowitzki
Open Figure
1stCeara Tyrell
Masters Figure
1stDemelza Gardem
Grand Masters Figure
1stGretel Frumento
2ndPaula Jean Allen
3rdMasako Ware
Figure International
1stCeara Tyrell
2ndGretel Frumento
3rdKarli Williams
Open Physique
1stRachel Bond
Teenage Men
1stAlexander Springall
2ndJames Barclay
Junior Men
1stAniello Nastasi
Grand Masters Men
1stNeville Bullock
Ultra Grand Masters Men
1stPaul Schaetti
Open Mens Under 80kg
1stJason Moore
2ndJames Poke
Overall Mens
1stJason Moore
2ndJames Poke
3rdAlexander Springall
OVERALL FIGURECEARA TYRELL
OVERALL MENSJASON MOORE
Best Female Poser AwardDemelza Gardem
Female Encouragement AwardKylie Waite
Best Male Poser AwardAlexander Springall
Male Encouragement AwardJames Barclay
Most Successful PTPaula Pool - Fuel PT

2017 MACKAY REGIONALS MODEL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Open Male Fitness Model
1stHayden Busk
Open Male Muscle Model
1stAlexander Springall
2ndClint Currie
Swimwear Model U25
1stLisa Venables
2ndJessica Collins
3rdZoey Pearson
Swimwear Model U35
1stSarah Renehan
2ndBree Haas
Swimwear Model Classic
1stAnne Marie Pisani
2ndKylie Pickering
Fitness Model U35
1stJade Russell
2ndCeara Tyrell
3rdDanya Kelland
Fitness Model Classic
1stJanelle Griffin
OVERALL SWIMWEAR MODELANNE MARIE PISANI
OVERALL FITNESS MODELJADE RUSSELL

2017 MACKAY REGIONALS FIGURE AND BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Swimsuit International Short
1stBree Haas
Swimsuit International Tall
1stDanica Kelly
2ndAnne Marie Pisani
Open Figure
1stCeara Tyrell
2ndDanya Kelland
3rdShea Baker
Novice Figure Short
1stHelen Dunn
Novice Figure Tall
1stAllyse Cochrane
2ndNikki Keys
Masters Figure
1stJanelle Griffin
2ndDemelsa Gardem
3rdMichelle Denney
Grand Masters Figure
1stPaula Jean Allen
2ndDenise Busk
Ultra Grand Masters Figure
1stBridget Kidkaff
Open Physique
1stBridget Kidkaff
2ndPaula Jean Allen
3rdShea Baker
Teenage Men
1stAlexander Springall
Novice Men
1stHayden Busk
Masters Men
1stClint Currie
2ndAndrew McKenzie
Open Mens Under 80kg
1stJames Poke
2ndJason Moore
3rdSteven Lewis
Open Mens Under 90kg
1stHenry Jackson
Overall Mens
1stJames Poke
2ndJason Moore
3rdHenry Jackson
OVERALL FIGURE CHAMPIONJANELLE GRIFFIN
OVERALL MENS CHAMPIONJAMES POKE
FEMALE BEST POSERHELEN DUNN
FEMALE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDALLYSE COCHRANE
MALE BEST POSERALEXANDER SPRINGALL
MALE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDANDREW McKENZIE

2017 SOUTH PACIFIC MODEL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Open Male Fitness Model
1stHayden Busk
2ndJacob Pratt
Muscle Model U25
1stMichael Van Blerk
Swimwear Model U25
1stTaylah Gaskell
2ndAbbey Osborn
Swimwear Model U35
1stPaula Blaxland
2ndCassy Miller
3rdDanica Kelly
Swimwear Model Classic
1stAnne Marie Pisani
Fitness Model U25
1stRebecca Moore
2ndBelinda Cook
3rdMareika Stevens
Fitness Model U35
1stRenee Renz
2ndCara Walker
3rdChantelle Gilchrist
OVERALL SWIMWEAR MODELPAULA BLAXLAND
OVERALL FITNESS MODELREBECCA MOORE

2017 SOUTH PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIPS FIGURE AND BODYBUILDING

Swimwear International Short
1stTaylah Gaskell
Swimsuit International Tall
1stAnne Marie Pisani
2ndDanica Kelly
Novice Figure Short
1stSusan Vella
Novice Figure Tall
1stRebecca Moore
2ndVanessa Rodhmann
Open Figure Tall
1stRebecca Steele
2ndBelinda Cook
Masters Figure
1stAlisa Roberts
2ndSharon Calvert
3rdRebecca Rowe
Grand Masters Figure
1stToni Lake
2ndDenise Busk
Ultra Grand Masters Figure   
1stWin Marsh
Open Physique Short
1stRebecca Rowe
2ndAlisa Roberts
3rdWin Marsh
Open Physique Tall
1stRebecca Steele
2ndRebecca Moore
3rdVanessa Rodhmann
Masters Men
1stBrett Marsh
Novice Men Short
1stAaron Baker
Open Mens Under 80kg
1stPeter Campbell
Open Mens Over 90kg
1stSimmie Coban
Mixed Pairs Champions
1stBrett and Win Marsh
Overall Mens
1stSimmie Coban
2ndPeter Campbell
3rdMikey Peters
Best Female PoserRebecca Steele
Best Male PoserPeter Campbell
OVERALL SWIMSUIT INTERNATIONALANNE MARIE PISANI
OVERALL FIGURE CHAMPION REBECCA STEELE
OVERALL MENS CHAMPIONSIMMIE COBAN

2017 CORAL COAST CLASSIC MODEL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Open Male Fitness Model
1stMichael Markwell
2ndKenneth Christensen
3rdJacob Pratt
Muscle Model U25
1stMichael Van Berk
Muscle Model Classic
1stBrett Marsh
Swimwear Model U25
1st Amy Spottiswood
2ndBrooke Schampers
3rdChauny Taylor
Swimwear Model U35
1stTeal Mogford
2ndCassy Miller
3rdElise Renton
Swimwear Model Classic
1stTania Davidson
2ndAnne Marie Pisani
3rdAlannah Belfit
Fitness Model U25
1stLisa Reid
2ndArileigh Russell
3rdStephanie Reedman
Fitness Model U35
1stRenee Renz
2ndJessica Burnett
3rdChontelle Gilchrist
Fitness Model Classic
1stTeena Christoffersen
2ndAnita Hammon
OVERALL MALE MODELBRETT MARSH
OVERALL SWIMWEAR MODELTEAL MOGFORD
OVERALL FITNESS MODELLISA REID

2017 CORAL COAST CLASSIC FIGURE AND BODY BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Swimsuit International Short
1stAnita Hammon
Swimsuit International Tall
1stAnne Marie Pisani
2ndAmy Spottiswood
3rdTania Davidson
Novice Figure Short
1stJo Johnson
2ndRegina Ernest
3rdEmily Furness
Novice Figure Tall
1stGrace O'Connell
2ndLass Bourne
Open Figure Tall
1stRebecca Steele
Masters Figure
1stLinda Gloger
2ndAlisa Roberts
3rdTracey Bujora
Grand Masters Figure
1stVicki McArthur
2ndMichele Gow
3rdToni Lake
Ultra Grand Masters Figure
1stTamara Pollock
2ndWin Marsh
3rdTrish Daniels
Ultra Grand Masters Classic
1stLeanne De Weerd
Open Physique Short
1stAlisa Roberts
2ndVicki McArthur
3rdWin Marsh
Open Physique Tall
1stLass Bourne
2ndRebecca Steele
3rdTamara Pollock
Teenage Men
1stMatthew Clappier
2ndRyan Davies
Junior Men
1stMichael Van Blerk
Masters Men
1stDanny Blaivas
2ndBrett Marsh
Ultra Grand Masters Men
1stPaul Schaetti
Mens Novice Tall
1stDamien Godlewski
 
Open Mens Under 80kg
1stPeter Campbell
Mixed Pairs
1stBrett and Win Marsh 
Overall Mens
1stPeter Campbell
2ndDamien Godlewski
3rdDanny Blaivas
Best Female Poser
1stLinda Gloger
Best Male Poser
1stPeter Campbell
Female Encouragement AwardEmily Furness
Male Encouragement AwardRyan Davies
OVERALL SWIMSUIT INTERNATIONALANNE MARIE PISANI
OVERALL FIGURE CHAMPIONGRACE O'CONNELL
OVERALL MENS CHAMPIONPETER CAMPBELL

2016 ANB NORTH QUEENSLAND NATURALS FIGURE AND BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS SUNDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER 5PM

 

Novice Figure Short
1stCrystal Quinn
2ndAlana Wilson
Novice Figure Tall
1stStacey Beard
Open Figure
1stRebecca Steele
2ndLinda Rankin
Masters Figure
1stKaren Skudder
2ndCressa Baxter
3rdRebecca Conlan
Grand Masters Figure
1stNiki Morrison
2ndToni Lake
3rdMonica Mackail
Ultra Grand Masters Figure
1stGail Fletcher
2ndHelen Longmuir
3rdBridget Kidkaff
Open Physique Short
1stDee Kirby
2ndMary Faye Malan
Open Physique Tall
1stDebra Roberts
Teenage Men
1stKyle McCormack
2ndGiovanni Paikan
Junior Men
1stJay Moran
Masters Men
1stChen Wu
2ndPeter Davis
Grand Masters Men
1stNeville Bullock
2ndKevin Jones
3rdAjay Raine
Ultra Grand Masters Men
1stPaul Schaetti
Novice Men Short
1stJoshua Ollett
Open Mens Under 70kg
1stAmrit Singh
Open Mens Under 80kg
1stPeter Campbell
2ndJake Kiely
Open Mens Under 90kg
1stJamie Paikan
Open Mens Over 90kg
1stMichael Wilson
2ndTristan Davis
OVERAL FIGURE
 REBECCA STEELE
OVERALL PHYSIQUE
 DEBRA ROBERTS
OVERALL MENS
 JAY MORAN
FEMALE BEST POSER
 KATE McKENZIE
FEMALE ENCOURAGEMENT
 MARY FAYE MALAN
MALE BEST POSER
 AMRIT SINGH
MALE ENCOURAGEMENT
 JOSHUA OLLETT
INDUSTRY ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
 HELEN LONGMUIR

 

2016 ANB NORTH QUEENSLAND NATURALS MODEL CHAMIONSHIPS SUNDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER 11AM

 

Open Male Fitness Model
1stHayden Busk
2ndZane Browning
Muscle Model U25
1stJay Moran
2ndJamie Paikan
Muscle Model U35
1stTristan Davis
Swimwear Model U25
1stJulia Davey
2ndCaitlin Martin
3rdChauntelle Taylor
Swimwear Model U35
1stKerryn Davison
2ndAlex Drakulic
3rdKatrina Fifield
Swimwear Model Classic
1stPaula Lewis
2ndSherren Edkens
3rdLenise Ralph
Fitness Model U25
1stChristine Keough
2ndNikki Keys
Fitness Model U35
1stStacey Beard
2ndCrystal Rodier
3rdKate Tong
Fitness Model Classic
1stAmanda Harbin
2ndJoeleen Poggioli
OVERAL MUSCLE MODEL
 JAY MORAN
OVERALL SWIMWEAR MODEL
 JULIA DAVEY
OVERALL FITNESS MODEL
 CHRISTINE KEOUGH

 

2016 ANB MACKAY REGIONALS FIGURE AND BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS SATURDAY 27TH AUGUST 5PM

 

Novice Figure Tall
1stSTACEY BEARD
2ndBELINDA COOK
Open Figure
1stKASEY MORRISON
2ndREBECCA STEELE
3rdLINDA RANKIN
Masters Figure
1stCRESSA BAXTER
2ndSHARON CALVERT
3rdJULIE BATCHELOR
Grand Masters Figure
1stTONI LAKE
Ultra Grand Masters Figure
1stBRIDGET KIDKAFF
2ndGAIL FISHER
3rdHELEN LONGMUIR
Teenage Men
1stKYLE McCORMACK
2ndTOBY GRAY
Juniors
1stJAY MORAN
Men Novice Tall
1stJAKE KIELY
2ndGRAY KOT
3rdJOHN CHERRY
Mens Under 70kg
1stJAYRICK RUSSELL
Mens Under 80kg
1stPETER CAMPBELL
2ndDANIEL SWANSON
3rdBRETT ASHTON
OVERAL FIGURE
 KASEY MORRISON
OVERALL MENS BODYBUILDING
 JAY MORAN
MALE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD
 DANIEL SWANSON
FEMALE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD
 LINDA RANKIN
BEST POSER FEMALE
 LINDA RANKIN

 

2016 ANB MACKAY REGIONALS MODEL CHAMPIONSHIPS SATURDAY 27TH AUGUST 11AM

 

Open Male Fitness Model
1stHAYDEN BUSK
2ndZANE BROWNING
Muscle Model U25
1stJAY MORAN
2ndKYLE McCORMACK
Muscle Model U35
1stJOHN CHERRY
Swimwear Model U25
1stJULIA DAVEY
2ndMOLLY SPENCER
3rdJORDANA JOHNSON
Swimwear Model U35
1stKERRYN DAVISON
2ndJENNA MONKHOUSE
Swimwear Model Classic
1stPAULA LEWIS
2ndSONJA BERLINGERI
3rdAILEEN BRADLEY
Fitness Model U25
1stSHENIELE VELLA
2ndNIKKI KEYS
Fitness Model U35
1stCRYSTAL RODIER
2ndSTACEY BEARD
3rdMICHELLE SHARROCK
Fitness Model Classic
1stAMANDA HARBIN
2ndJULIE BATCHELOR
3rdANGELA WILKES
OVERAL MUSCLE MODEL
 JAY MORAN
OVERALL SWIMWEAR MODEL
 JULIA DAVEY
OVERALL FITNESS MODEL
 CRYSTAL RODIER

 

2016 ANB CORAL COAST CLASSIC

 

Open Male Fitness Model
1stJames Maddison
Male Muscle Model U20
1stAlexander Springall
Swimwear Model U20
1stAlix Phillips
2ndChauny Taylor
Swimwear Model U30
1stKeonia Tregoning
2ndKylie Fiechtner
3rdMaddison Pye
Swimwear Model Classic
1stAnne Marie Pisani
2ndKylie Adams
3rdPaula Lewis
Fitness Model U30
1stKaylin Norris
2ndCrystal Rodier
Fitness Model Classic
1stNatalia Oktaba
2ndCeara Tyrell
3rdErin Higgins
Novice Figure Short
1stNatalie Thus
2ndKellie Higgins
3rdClaire Murphy
Novice Figure Tall
1stCeara Tyrell
2ndSharon Calvert
3rdElise Trevethan
Masters Figure
1stMelanie Cowling
2ndKaz O'Brien
Grand Masters Figure
1stJanet Tenadii
2ndSue Pegg
Ultra Grand Masters Figure
1stWin Marsh
Teenage Men
1stAlexander Springall
Junior Men
1stJackson O'Brien
Masters Men
1stGlen Lynch
2ndKen Edwards
3rdBrett Marsh
Ultra Grand Masters Men
1stColin Campbell
2ndMal O'Keefe
Novice Mens Tall
1stDrew Cameron
Mens Under 80kg
1stLondie Iki
Mens Under 90kg
1stAmrit Singh
Mens Over 90kg
1stMat Wellington
Mixed Pairs
1stBrett & Win Marsh
OVERAL SWIMWEAR MODEL
 KEONIA TREGONING
OVERALL FITNESS MODEL
 NATALIA OKTABA
OVERALL FIGURE
 NATALIE THUS
OVERALL MENS
 LONDI IKI

 

2016 ANB South PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Muscle Model U20
1stAlexander Springall
Muscle Model U30
1stJackson O'Brien
Muscle Model Classic
1stChris Laidlaw
Swimwear Model U20
1stAlix Phillips
Swimwear Model Classic
1stEmily Reeve Saunders
2ndAnne Marie Pisani
3rdSheryl Juliano
Fitness Model U30
1stKasey Morrison
2ndBelinda Cook
3rdCrystal Rodier
Fitness Model Classic
1stNatalia Oktaba
2ndMonique McLoghlin
3rdCarmen Lee
Novice Figure Short
1stKasey Morrison
2ndHelen Dunn
Novice Figure Tall
1stRebecca Steele
2ndBelinda Cook
3rdElise Trevethan
Masters Figure
1stKaz O'Brien
2ndToni Merriman
Grand Masters Figure
1stJanet Tenadii
2ndJeanette Elms'
Open Physique
1stRebecca Steele
2ndKasey Morrison
3rdJanet Tenadii
Teenage Juniors
1stAlexander Springall
Juniors
1stJackson O'Brien
2ndStanley Han
Ultra G Masters Men
1stMal O'Keefe
Novice Mens Short
1stChris Fonteyn
2ndJordan Kennedy
Novice Mens Tall
1stChris Laidlaw
Mens U 80kg
1stLondie Iki
OVERALL MUSCLE MODEL
 ALEXANDER SPRINGALL
OVERAL SWIMWEAR MODEL
 ALIX PHILLIPS
OVERALL FITNESS MODEL
 KASEY MORRISON
OVERALL FIGURE
 KASEY MORRISON
OVERALL MENS
 LONDI IKI

 

2015 ANB NORTH QUEENSLAND NATURALS

 

Open Male Fitness Model
1stVishal Bhardwaj
2ndSteve Taylor
Open Male Muscle Model
1stMaxence Gouyer
2ndDavid Singleton
3rdKyle Mills
Swimwear Model U30
1stElisha Kelly
2ndKelly Vincent
3rdNaomi Darragh
4thKatrina Fifield
Fitness Model U30
1stLisa Reid
2ndDayna Kelland
3rdJessica Burnett
4thJade Caracciolo
Fitness Model Classic
1stAngela Hurley
2ndNatasha Alexandroui
3rdTeena Christoffersen
4thMelinda Hobson
Novice Figure Short
1stNatasha Alexandroui
2ndDayna Kelland
3rdAnnette Hilderbrandt
Novice Figure Tall
1stKelsie Sheppard
2ndSkye Jerome
3rdAinsley Hislop
Open Figure
1stTarnia Hector
2ndRenee Buttigieg
3rdSharon Clarke
Masters Figure
1stAngela Hurley
2ndKaren Skudder
3rdRenee Jezard
Open Physique
1stRachel Bond
2ndBeth Hickson
Teenage Men
1stAzariah Cutchen
2ndJonah Town
3rdJamie Reifel
Masters Men
1stChen Wu
2ndShane Vorstman
3rdEdward Hold
Ultra Grand Masters Men
1stCol Briskey
2ndBill Salter
3rdPauly Schaetti
Novice Men Tall
1stHenry Jackson
2ndMaxence Gouyer
3rdCon Moushis
Mens Under 70kg
1stBrent Goriss
2ndSteven Lewis
3rdBrett Ashton
Mens Under 80kg
1stPeter Campbell
2ndJason Moore
3rdGeorge Alfred
Mens Under 90kg
1stJaga Maitland-Smith
2ndKyle Mills
Mens Over 90kg
1stAshley Hollins
OVERALL FIGURE
 KELSIE SHEPPARD
OVERALL MENS
 HENRY JACKSON
BEST MALE POSER
 JASON MOORE
MALE ENCOURAGEMENT
 WILL O'MEARA
BEST FEMALE POSER
 LINDA GLOGER
FEMALE ENCOURAGEMENT
 AINSLEY HISLOP
ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
 DENISE DELISEO PT
MOST SUCCESSFUL PT
 PAULA POOL - FUEL PT

 

2015 Coral Coast Classic Placings

 

Model Championships

Male Fitness Model Open  
1st Andy Slater
2nd  Jay Schesser
3rd   Aaron Flux  
Swimwear Model U30 
1st Jade Kelaita
2nd  Talitha Campbell
3rd   Alix Phillips  
Swimwear Model Classic 
1st Shannon Donohue
Female Fitness Model U30 
1st Emma Keogh
2nd  Leigh Moore
3rd   Mia Rainey  
4th Melinda Kleinschmidt
5th Lyndsy Bell
6th Daynee Grech
Female Fitness Model Classic 
1st Monique McLoughlin
2nd  Christine Roelofs
3rd   Sharon Calvert  

 

Bodybuilding and Figure

Novice Figure Short  
1st Jasmin Elliot
2nd  Rhiannon Barter
3rd   Helen Dunn  
Novice Figure Tall 
1st Alicia Birkett
2nd  Belinda Abraham
3rd   Sharon Collins  
Open Figure 
1st Line Jenssen
Masters Figure 
1st Rebecca Conlan
2nd  Cressa Baxter
3rd Anita Landouw
Grand Masters Figure 
1st Sue Pegg
2nd  Helen Longmuir
3rd Julie Bailey
Teenage Men  
1st   Jamie Reiffel
2nd Sam Dillon
Juniors 
1st Nicholas Dillon
2nd  Cameron Punch
Masters Men 
1st   Scott Bradshaw
2nd Karl Luck
3rd Peter Davis
Novice Men Tall 
1st Jarrad Hajdu
Open Mens Under 80kg 
1st Lee Renshaw
2nd  Jason Sharkeey
3rd Adam Griffiths
Open Mens Over 90kg 
1st Doug Gow
Overall Figure 
1st Line Jennsen
Overall Mens 
1st Lee Renshaw
Mixed Pairs Competition 
1st Jasmin Elliot & Cameron Punch
Best Female Poser 
1st Belinda Abraham
Best Male Poser 
1st Lee Renshaw
Female Encouragement Award 
1st Helen Dunn
Male Encouragement Award 
1st Sam Dillon
Most Successful PT Award 
1st WM Training - Win Marsh
 

 

2014 ANB NQ Naturals Placings

 

Model Championships

Open Mens Fitness Model  
1st Balraj Sekhon
2nd  Giovanni Paikan
3rd   Paul Krenske  
Swimwear Model 
1st Michelle Sullivan
2nd  Cassie Gauci
3rd   Laura Train  
Open Model 
1st Cerrie Chapman
2nd  Tafara Muchechemera
Female Fitness Model U30 
1st Melissah Bruce
2nd  Sarah Quigley
3rd   Kayla Jones  
4th Daynee Grech
5th Chantel Kay
6th Whitney Muscat
Female Fitness Model Classic 
1st Bianca Haskenkamp
2nd  Natalia Oktaba
3rd   Natalie Kerr  

 

Bodybuilding and Figure

Teenage  
1st Michael Brown
2nd  Jamie Reiffel
3rd   Kurt Hennig  
Juniors 
1st Cameron Punch
2nd  Quinton-Pomare-Anderson
3rd   Blake Davis  
Masters 
1st Paul Marsh
2nd  Nicardo Robins
Grand Masters 
1st Derek Chapman
2nd  Col Briskey
Ultra Grand Masters 
1st Paul Schaetti
2nd  Mal O'Keefe
Ultra Grand Masters Over 70  
1st   Allan Evans
Novice Men 
1st Brent Gorris
2nd  Christian Hassenkamp
3rd   Tyrone Elliot  
Novice Figure Short 
1st   Luci Fisch
Novice Figure Tall 
1st Whitney Muscat
2nd  Haley Green
3rd   Tash Meyer  
Open Figure 
1st Kimberley Kelly
2nd  Sara Brice
Masters Figure 
1st Kat Slocombe
2nd  Sharon Clarke
Grand Masters Figure 
1st Bridget Kidcaff
2nd  Toni Lake
Ultra Grand Masters Figure   
1st   Vivien Evans
Mens Under 65kg 
1st Kyle McCormack
2nd  Giovanni Paikan
Mens Under 70kg 
1st   Leigh McKinnon
Mens Under 80kg 
1st Peter Campbell
2nd  George Alfred
3rd   Jason Moore  
Mens Under 90kg 
1st Callan Farnill
2nd  Jake Welten
Mens Over 90kg 
1st Brandon Boor
2nd  Noah Feo
3rd   Name  
Mixed Pairs Champions Paula Pool and Brent Gorris
Overall Figure Champion Whitney Muscat
Overall Mens Champion Brandon Boor